Category: Playlists

Tuesday, June 15th-Echoes Program 1024B

Tuesday, June 15th Echoes Program 1024B Echoes Remixed Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Nalepa Rhodes Racer (Rena Jones Remix)  Flatlands (Remixes) 0:06:00 Bluetech Big Medicine (Mari Boine)  Love Songs to the Source 0:12:51 Bob Holroyd Kosovo (Bardo State) Re: Told 0:17:47 Moby Wait for Me (Christopher Berg remix) …

Monday, June 14th-Echoes Program 1024A

Monday, June 14th Echoes Program 1024A Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Fernwood August Sangita 0:06:00 Antoine DuFour To Run in a Dream Convergences 0:10:07 Synaesthesia A Parlaiment of Rooks Synaesthesia 0:17:00 Rho Laserfaced Glass Memories 0:24:27 Bruce Kaphan Loops for Larry Hybrid 0:29:00 break Second Half Hour 0:30:00…

Friday, June 11th-Echoes Program 1016B

http://media.blubrry.com/echoespodcast/p/www.xpn.org/podcasts/echoes/echoes20100414.mp3Podcast: Play in new window | DownloadSubscribe: Android | RSS Friday, June 11th Echoes Program 1016B Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Jon Hopkins A Drifting Up Insides 0:06:00 Daniel Bernard Roumain Our Country Woodbox Beats and Balladry 0:11:20 Kaki King Everything Has And End, Even Sadness Junior 0:14:47…

Thursday, June 10th-Echoes Program 1023D

Thursday, June 10th Echoes Program 1023D Psychedelic Echoes Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Future Sound of London Go Tell it to the Trees Egghead The Isness 0:06:01 Banco de Gaia Echoes Backspin (v/a)* 0:14:18 Atomic Skunk China Doll Portal 0:19:30 Pink Floyd Julia Dream Singles 0:21:59 Outersect Patchouli…

Wednesday, June 9th-Echoes Program 1023C

Wednesday, June 9th Echoes Program 1023C Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Al Petteway & Amy White New Moon Acoustic Journey 0:06:00 Hammock The World We Knew as Children Chasing After Shadows…Living with the Ghosts 0:11:33 Anuna & Moya Brennan Is Mise n’Gaoth (The Lass of Aughrim) Music of…

Tuesday, June 8th-Echoes Program 1023B

Tuesday, June 8th Echoes Program 1023B Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Erik Scott Sundogs Other Planets 0:06:00 Ralph Towner and Paolo Fresu Chiaroscuro  Chiaroscuro 0:12:20 Carmen Rizzo Bring the Mountain Down  Looking Through Leaves 0:16:52 Sounds From The Ground Tale Before Time Spectral 0:22:55 Wah Lalitamba Maa 0:29:00…

Monday, June 7th-Echoes Program 1023A

Monday, June 7th Echoes Program 1023A CD of the Month: Erik Wollo‘s Gateway Read a review Join the CD Club! Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Robert Rich Verbena Ylang 0:06:00 Erik Wollo First Arrival Gateway 0:12:52 Jerry Leake Aldebaran Cubist 0:18:56 Bruce Kaphan Gleaming Towers Hybrid 0:21:53 Trevor…

Friday, June 4th-Echoes Program 1015B

Friday, June 4th Echoes Program 1015B Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Pan Electric A Moment of Grace  Conscious Pilot 0:06:00 Sounds From the Ground Union Dub Thru the Ages 0:12:47 Atomic Skunk Forest for the Trees  Portal 0:23:16 Jeff Beck Nessun Dorma Emotion & Commotion 0:26:08 Jeremy Kittel…

Thursday, June 3rd-Echoes Program 1008C

Thursday, June 3rd Echoes Program 1008C Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Caryn Lin A Lump is a Hole Refractions: The Echoes Living Room Concerts Vol. 12 (v/a)* 0:06:00 The Wimshurst’s Machine Secret Garden Pt. 3 Secret Gardens 0:08:21 David Bowie Moss Garden Heroes 0:13:19 Klangwelt Okzident XOIO 0:23:43…

Wednesday, June 2nd-Echoes Program 1022C

Wednesday, June 2nd Echoes Program 1022C Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Rob Essers A Walk Through Raincolors 0:06:00 Colm Mac Con Iomaire The Red Road The Hares Corner 0:08:51 Ralph Towner/Paolo Fresu Punta Giara Chiaroscuro 0:15:00 Fitkinwall Battery People Still Warm 0:21:46 Irina Mikhailova Song of Laya Night…