Category: Playlists

Wednesday, July 28th-Echoes Program 1030C

Wednesday, July 28th Echoes Program 1030C New music from Kalpataru Tree & The Glimmer Room Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Hibernation Empty Cities Some Things Never Change 0:06:00 Soulfood Secret Garden Guitar Meditations Vol. 3 0:10:41 Kalpataru Tree Chasing Rainbows All Things Passing 0:17:46 Michael Hewett Laya …

Tuesday, July 27th-Echoes Program 1030B

Program Descriptions | Tuesday, July 27th Echoes Program 1030B Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Krusseldorf Orion Bohemian Groove 0:06:00 Nouvelle Vague Enola Gay Best Of 0:08:58 Bitcrush Post From Arcs to Embers 0:15:09 Moshimoss Slow Days It Was Super Hidden Tape Number 66 0:19:00 Kenseth Thibideau Lost Repetition…

Monday, July 26th-Echoes Program 1030A

Monday, July 26th Echoes Program 1030A Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Blow Up Hollywood Beyond the Stars Observatory: The Echoes Living Room Concerts Vol. 11 (v/a)* 0:06:00 Ketil Bjornstad Remembrance VII Remembrance 0:09:39 Steve Tibbetts Sangchen Rolpa Natural Causes 0:12:34 Carbon Based Lifeforms Euphotic Interloper 0:19:21 The Glimmer Room…

Friday, July 23rd-Echoes Program 1021B

Friday, July 23rd Echoes Program 1021B Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Chris Bocast/MJ Catali Song of the Dodo  Stratagem 0:06:00 Arc Veil Church 0:15:58 Carmen Rizzo Passing By feat. January Thompson  Looking Through Leaves 0:20:56 Antoine DuFour Paroxysm  Convergences 0:25:55 Brad Mehldau John Boy  Highway Rider 0:29:00 break…

Thursday, July 22nd-Echoes Program 1020A

Thursday, July 22nd Echoes Program 1020A Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Andrew Bird You Woke Me Up! Useless Creatures 0:06:00 Manual Issa  Drowned in Light 0:10:38 Stephan Micus Passing Cloud  The Garden of Mirrors 0:15:44 Jerry Leake Aldebaran  Cubist 0:21:46 Bluetech Big Medicine (Mari Boine)  Love Songs to…

Wednesday, July 21st-Echoes Program 1013D

Wednesday, July 21st Echoes Program 1013D Music from Synaesthesia & Penguin Café Orchestra Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Laliya Dragonfly Weave 0:06:00 Devin Rice & Erin Aas Stars of Winter Arrival 0:10:07 Ali Farka Toure and Toumani Diabate Be Mankan Ali and Toumani 0:15:14 Synaesthesia The Great Western…

Tuesday, July 20th-Echoes Program 1029B

Tuesday, July 20th Echoes Program 1029B Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Robert Rich Verbena Ylang 0:06:00 Matthew Schoening Water Elements 0:16:25 Soulfood Change of Seasons Guitar Meditations Vol. 3 0:20:35 Chris Puleston & Chris Conway An Irishman in Africa The Healing Drum 0:29:00 break Second Half Hour 0:30:00…

Monday, July 19th-Echoes Program 1029A

Monday, July 19th Echoes Program 1029A Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Rena Jones What Was Once Will Be Again Indra’s Web 0:06:00 Mary Youngblood On Our Journey Dance with the Wind 0:09:13 Sysyphe Sinking Running Up That Hill 0:17:28 Sherry Finzer Mystic Haze Sanctuary 0:29:00 break Second Half…

Friday, July 16th-Echoes Program 1020B

Friday, July 16th Echoes Program 1020B Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Richard Searles Griffin Magical Creatures 0:06:00 Hammock Breathturn Chasing After Shadows…Living with the Ghosts 0:11:39 Cell Hanging Masses (edit)  Hanging Masses 0:18:20 Anuna & Moya Brennan Is Mise n’Gaoth (The Lass of Aughrim) Music of Ireland: Welcome…

Thursday, July 15th-Echoes Program 1028D

Thursday, July 15th Echoes Program 1028D New music from Steve Roach and Fuhrs & Frohling Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Joe Euro The Fogs of August  Eyes on the Horizon 0:06:00 Johan Agebjorn Shoreline  Mossebo 0:08:24 Atomic Skunk Dhalang  Portal 0:13:53 David Gilden Dragonfly Dream Ancestral Voices 0:17:36…