Category: Playlists

Wednesday, January 13, 2010 – Echoes Program 1002C

Wednesday, January 13, 2010 Echoes Program 1002C Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Jimmy Behan Days Are What We Live In Days Are What We Live In 0:06:00 Ludovico Einaudi Lady Labyrinth Nightbook 0:11:19 Popol Vuh Listen He Who Ventures Tantric Songs 0:17:10 Dogon The Round Buddha Factory The…

Tuesday, January 12, 2010 – Echoes Program 0946C

Repeated Tuesday, January 12th Originally aired Wednesday, November 18th Echoes Program 0946C Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Erik Wollo & Bernhard Wostheinrich Terrestrial Magnetism Arcadia Borealis 0:06:00 Rolf Lislevand Fantasia que Contrahaze la Harpa en la Manera de Ludovico Diminuito 0:11:08 Field Rotation Regenzeit Imaginary Friends (v/a)* 0:17:50…

Monday, January 11th-Echoes Program 1002A

Monday, January 11, 2010 Echoes Program 1002A Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Fritz Heede Glow Temple Illuminated Manuscripts 0:06:00 Jesse Cook Homebound The Rumba Foundation 0:10:25 Jonn Serrie Thousand Star Thousand Star 0:18:13 Belgium Clarimoon Grass 0:22:33 Synth.nl Pacifico OceanoGraphy 0:29:00 break Second Half Hour 0:30:00 Interview: David…

Friday, January 08, 2010 – Echoes Program 0940C

Echoes Program 0940C Friday January 8, 2010 Wednesday, October 7th 2009 Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Suzanne Teng Aduman Passages: The Echoes Living Room Concerts Vol. 10 (v/a)* 0:06:00 Erik Wollo & Bernhard Wostheinrich Terrestrial Magnetism Arcadia Borealis 0:10:35 Bob Holroyd All Colours pt 2  Re:lax Re:wind Re:think 0:16:33…

Thursday, January 07, 2010 – Echoes Program 0925B

Echoes Program 0925B Thursday, January 7, 2010 Tuesday, June 23rd 2009 Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Lechner and Tsabropoulos Chant from a Holy Book  Chants Hymns and Dances 0:06:00 Mark Holland & N. Scott Robinson Afro Sky Wind and Fire 0:11:21 Leo Abrahams Masquerade  The Grape and the Grain…

Wednesday, January 06, 2010 – Echoes Program 0944B

Echoes Program 0944B – Tuesday, November 3rd 2009 & Wednesday, January 5th, 2010 Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Urban Nature Blessing  Coming Home / CDBaby 0:06:00 Richard Ashe Celebrate Diversity  108 / CDBaby 0:09:19 James Murray Eleven  Imaginary Friends (v/a)* 0:16:35 Bela Fleck/Zakir Hussain/Edgar Meyer Babar  The Melody…

Tuesday, January 05, 2010 – Echoes Program 1001B

Echoes Program 1001B – Tuesday, January 5th Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Eric Tingstad Where the Moon Stood Still Southwest / CDBaby 0:06:01 Tom Middleton Margherita Lifetracks 0:12:13 Lori Carson Grey World  The Finest Thing 0:19:41 Tim Farrell Echoes of Ages  Codas 0:29:00 break Second Half Hour 0:31:01 An…

Monday, January 04, 2010 – Echoes Program 1001A

Echoes Program 1001A – Monday, January 4th Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Michael Spriggs Neurasenia Neurasenia/ CDBaby 0:06:00 Jimmy Wahlsteen It’s Your Favorite 181st Songs 0:09:11 Kevin Keller Ensemble Anticipation In Absentia 0:12:48 Anna Schaad Wash Over Me Dream Within a Dream / CDBaby 0:18:04 The Counterfeit Junkies One-Eight…