Category: Playlists

Thursday, April 8th-Echoes Program 1014D

Thursday, April 8th Echoes Program 1014D Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 William Orbit You Know Too Much About Flying Saucers Hello Waveforms 0:06:00 Harp 46 Snakefish Entanglement 0:10:20 Anthony Mazzella Laguna Heavenly Guitar 0:14:58 Mono Burial at Sea pt 1 Holy Ground-NYC Live 0:19:45 Jonsi Hengilas Go 0:23:16…

Wednesday, April 7th-Echoes Program 1014C

Wednesday, April 7th Echoes Program 1014C Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 John Wubbenhorst True Water’s Depth  True Water 0:06:00 Guitar Republic Radio Republic  Guitar Republic 0:08:39 Jeff Beck Corpus Christi Carol Emotion and Commotion 0:11:07 Peter Gabriel Heroes Scratch My Back 0:15:05 Broekhuis/Keller/Schonwalder Storm Chaser Repelen 3 0:29:00…

Tuesday, April 6th-Echoes Program 1014B

http://media.blubrry.com/echoespodcast/p/www.xpn.org/podcasts/echoes/echoes20090603.mp3Podcast: Play in new window | DownloadSubscribe: Android | RSS Tuesday, April 6th Echoes Program 1014B Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Future Sound of London Go Tell it to the Trees Egghead The Isness 0:06:00 Scott August Journey of Solace  Radiant Sky 0:12:38 Eberhard Weber The Last Stage…

Monday, April 5th-Echoes Program 1014A

http://media.blubrry.com/echoespodcast/p/www.xpn.org/podcasts/echoes/echoes20100331.mp3Podcast: Play in new window | DownloadSubscribe: Android | RSS Monday, April 5th Echoes Program 1014A Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Ludovico Einaudi Nightbook Nightbook 0:06:00 Robert Rich Tamarack Ylang 0:11:13 Manual Biarritz Drowned in Light 0:18:00 Synaesthesia The Star Studded Plow Synaesthesia 0:23:39 Ulrich Schnauss Coastline (Rachel…

Friday, April 2nd-Echoes Program 1005B

Friday, April 2nd Echoes Program 1005B Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 The Gentleman Losers Farandole Dustland 0:06:00 Manose Prayer Flags Epiphany 0:11:15 Carl Weingarten and Walter Whitney Pipe Winds Dreaming in Colors 0:16:00 Interconnected Greenerblue Current Flow 0:21:50 Anthony Mazzella Laguna Heavenly Guitar 0:26:27 The Wimshurst’s Machine Secret…

Thursday, April 1st-Echoes Program 1013D

Thursday, April 1st Echoes Program 1013D Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Laliya Dragonfly Weave 0:06:00 Devin Rice & Erin Aas Stars of Winter Arrival 0:10:07 Ali Farka Toure and Toumani Diabate Be Mankan Ali and Toumani 0:15:14 Synaesthesia The Great Western Synaesthesia 0:26:23 Erik Wollo Entrance Traces 0:29:00…

Wednesday, March 31st-Echoes Program 1013C

http://media.blubrry.com/echoespodcast/p/www.xpn.org/podcasts/echoes/echoes20100701.mp3Podcast: Play in new window | DownloadSubscribe: Android | RSS Wednesday, March 31st Echoes Program 1013C Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Urban Nature Open Coming Home 0:06:00 Martine Lund Hoel & Nils Jørgen Nygaard Distant Call Distant Call 0:10:02 Peter Gabriel My Body is a Cage  Scrath My…

Tuesday, March 30th-Echoes Program 1013B

Tuesday, March 30th Echoes Program 1013B Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Jairamji Cedar Passages: The Echoes Living Room Concerts Vol. 10 (v/a)* 0:06:00 Devin Rice and Erin Aas Something About a Harbor Arrival 0:10:01 Mono Silent Flight – Sleeping Dawn Holy Ground-NYC Live 0:15:30 Moya Brennan An Fharraige…

Monday, March 29th-Echoes Program 1013A

http://media.blubrry.com/echoespodcast/p/www.xpn.org/podcasts/echoes/echoes20100324.mp3Podcast: Play in new window | DownloadSubscribe: Android | RSS Monday, March 29th Echoes Program 1013A Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 Anna Schaad Mermaid Dream Within a Dream 0:06:00 Bob Holroyd Obatala – Bobi Cespedes Re: form  Re: fresh Re:approach 0:11:49 Nakai/Eaton/Clipman Reflections in an Emerald Pool Dancing…

Friday, March 26th-Echoes Program 0935D

Friday, March 26th Echoes Program 0935D Start Time Group Name Song Name Album Name First Half Hour 0:01:00 William Eaton Ensemble Falcon’s Flight Passages: The Echoes Living Room Concerts Volume 10 (v/a)* 0:06:00 Jon Hopkins Light Through the Veins  Insides 0:14:57 Fernwood August Sangita 0:19:38 All India Radio Black Satin A Low High 0:23:13 Anna…